free to public in the heart of downtown Dallas
2014 DSA TX SONGWRITER STAGE
| ||
FRIDAY, APRIL 4, 2014
|
||
Singer Songwriter Stage (Main & Malcolm X )
|
||
Start Time
|
Performer / Group Name
|
Genre
|
11:00
|
Harry Hewlett (30 minutes)
|
Country / Americana
|
11:30
|
Phillip Wildman (30 minutes)
|
Country
|
12:00
|
Duke MacBoagin & the Chilla Tenders
|
Americana / Swamp Grazz
|
1:00
|
Tim Spitzer (30 minutes)
|
Rock
|
1:30
|
Dan Roark (30 minutes)
|
Americana / Folk
|
2:00
|
Jeff Rodgers (30 minutes)
|
Americana
|
2:30
|
Danny Zagotta (30 minutes)
|
Americana
|
3:00
|
Buck Morgan (30 minutes)
|
Americana
|
3:30
|
Allen Larsen (30 minutes)
|
Americana
|
4:00
|
Jordy Searcy Band
|
Pop
|
5:00
|
Julie Jean White (30 minutes)
|
Southern Americana
|
5:30
|
Gigi Gostas (30 minutes)
|
Country
|
6:00
|
Aaron Shook Band
|
Country
|
7:00
|
Michael Brandenberger (30 minutes)
|
Blues / Jazz
|
7:30
|
Bob Fisk (30 minutes)
|
Folk / Blues/ R&B/ Swing
|
8:00
|
Steve Sullivan & Texas LeReaux
|
Americana / Blazz
|
9:00
|
J.R. Byrd Band
|
Pop
|
10:00
|
Chin's Mojo
|
Indie Rock
|
11:00
|
ENDS
|
|
SATURDAY, April 5, 2014
|
||
Singer Songwriter Stage (Main & Malcolm X )
|
||
Start Time
|
Performer / Group Name
|
|
11:00
|
The Yaga Yagas
|
Soul / Jam / Pop
|
12:00
|
Ian Dickson
|
Americana
|
1:00
|
Grady Yates
|
Americana
|
2:00
|
Barbe McMillen & Paul Zander
|
Americana
|
3:00
|
Bobby Montgomery (30 minutes)
|
Country
|
3:30
|
Joe Milton (30 minutes)
|
Americana / Rock
|
4:00
|
David Byboth (30 minutes)
|
Americana / Folk
|
4:30
|
Jerialice Arsenault (30 minutes)
|
Holy Folk Rock
|
5:00
|
Merry And The Mood Swings
|
Pop / Rock / Blues
|
6:00
|
Lisa Byrn & The Smokey Bottom Boys
|
Americana
|
7:00
|
Mark Wayne Glasmire
|
Americana / Country
|
8:00
|
Bad Mountain
|
Americana
|
9:00
|
Cliff Munroe Band
|
Americana
|
10:00
|
Mr. Troll
|
Country/ Folk/ Hippie/ Blues
|
11:00
|
ENDS
|
|
SUNDAY, April 6, 2014
|
||
Singer Songwriter Stage (Main & Malcolm X )
|
||
Start Time
|
Performer / Group Name
|
|
11:00
|
Hard Country Band
|
Country / Americana
|
12:00
|
Trevor Dahlen (30 minutes)
|
Americana
|
12:30
|
Cat McGee (30 minutes)
|
Folk Rock
|
1:00
|
Mark Deffebach Trio
|
Folk / Bluegrass/ Americana
|
2:00
|
Sugar Daddy & the M&M's
|
Jazz / Blues / Americana
|
3:00
|
Tony Ramey
|
Country
|
4:00
|
Texas Storm Riders
|
Texicana
|
5:00
|
Aaron Rose Band (30 minutes)
|
Britpop / Alternative Rock
|
5:30
|
Shane Andrews (30 minutes)
|
Acoustic Rock
|
6:00
|
Brown & Wild Reister
|
Folk / Country / Blues
|
7:00
|
||
8:00
|
ENDS
|
No comments:
Post a Comment